Classes Eastlake

 

PLEASE NOTE:

Class schedules are subject to change at any time. Verify class is available on Danzart Academy prior to arriving for registration.

 

Ballet

Time Class Days Teacher Age
4:00-5:00 Mini Ballet/Jazz/Tap Mon/Wed Mayela Adame
Hilda Gomez (Assistant)
3-4 yrs
5:00-6:00 Ballet 2 Mon/Wed Brianna Monzon 5-7 yrs
6:00-7:00 Ballet 3 Mon/Wed Victoria Reyes 8-10 yrs
7:00-8:00 Ballet Juvenil Mon/Wed Victoria Reyes 11-13 yrs
8:00-9:00 Pointe Mon/Wed Victoria Reyes 14 & up

HIP JAZZ

Time Class Days Teacher Age
4:30-5:30 Hip Jazz 1 Tues/Thurs Mayra Barragan 5-7 yrs
6:00-7:00 Hip Jazz 2 Tues/Thurs Ericka Brunner 8-9 yrs
7:00-8:00 Hip Jazz 3 Tues/Thurs Valeria Flores 9-10yrs
7:30-8:30 Hip Jazz 4 Tues/Thurs Ericka Brunner 11-13 yrs
8:00-9:00 Hip Jazz 5 Tues/Thurs Valeria Flores 14 & up

HIP HOP FOR BOYS & GIRLS

Time Class Days Teacher Age
5:00-6:00 Mini Hip Hop Mon/Wed Mayela Adame 5-7 yrs
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop 2 Tues/Thurs Mayra Barragan 8-10 yrs
6:30-7:30 Hip Hop 3 Tues/Thurs Mayra Barragan 11-14 yrs

HIP TAP

Time Class Days Teacher Age
5:00-6:00 Tap 1 Tuesday Valeria Flores 6-9 yrs
5:00-6:00 Tap 2 Thursday Valeria Flores 10-13 yrs

CIRCUS / ACRO & TRICKSPS, TECHNIQUE)

Time Class Days Teacher Age
6:00-7:00 Acro & Tricks 1 Monday Jessica A.
Hilda Gomez (Assistant)
5-7 yrs
7:00-8:00 Acro & Tricks 2 Monday Jessica A. 8-10 yrs
6:00-7:00 Acro & Tricks 3 Wednesday Drizzy
Hilda Gomez (Assistant)
11-14 yrs

AERODANZ

Time Class Days Teacher Age
4:00-5:00 Aerodanz 1 Mon/Wed Dennise Pretini 5-7 yrs
3:45-5:00 Aerodanz 2 Tues/Thurs Lilian Armenta 8-10 yrs Advanced
4:30-5:30 Aerodanz 3 Friday Paulina Soto 7-11 yrs Beginners
8:00-9:00 Aerodanz 4 Monday Lilian Armenta Teens & Adults

“PRIVATE” MUSIC CLASSES *by Appointment

Time Class Days Teacher Age
3:00-9:00 Guitar, Drums, Piano, Violin Mon/Sat Tania Juarez
Jose Carapia
5 & up

LATIN DANCE

Time Class Days Teacher Age
6:00-7:00 Latin Dance 1 Tuesday Valeria Flores  5-8 yrs
6:00-7:00 Latin Dance 2 Thursday Valeria Flores 9-12 yrs

Musical Theatre “CAMAFEO” For Boys & Girls

Time Class Days Teacher Age
5:00-6:00 Camafeo Mon/Wed Natalia Escobedo
Alex Padilla
Hilda Gomez
5 & up

FLAMENCO

Time Class Days Age
6:00-7:00 Flamenco Thursday 6-10 yrs

FOLKLÓRICO

Time Class Days Teacher Age
7:00-8:00 Folklórico Wednesday Hilda Gomez 10-13 yrs

TODDLERS MOMMY & ME

Time Class Days Teacher Age
5:00-6:00 Toddlers Mommy & Me Wednesday Mayela Adame
Hilda Gomez (Assistant)
1-2 yrs

 

PLEASE NOTE:

Class schedules are subject to change at any time. Verify class is available on Danzart Academy prior to arriving for registration.